Image accuracy is not guaranteed We source our product images from a third party data provider and as such cannot guarantee their accuracy in depicting the product in question. You may wish to verify images on the manufacturer’s website or contact us for advice before ordering

HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 5 m

Part Code:
K2Q46A
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (M) push/pull to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - for Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy
Key Selling Points
  • Significantly improved performance under acute bend
  • Lower maintenance cost
  • Efficient use of space
  • Reliability insurance
  • Simplified installation
  • Significantly better signal quality
Provide more robust and reliable data transfer, due to their lower sensitivity to sharp bends, which can reduce downtime and operating expense.
  • Significantly improved performance under acute bend
    It is 135% higher bandwidth and less modal dispersion than standard OM3 cables, and 840% higher bandwidth vs. standard OM2 cables.
  • Lower maintenance cost
    Less susceptible to signal loss in typical routing applications, which means more up-time, less troubleshooting, and lower operating expense.
  • Efficient use of space
    Tolerant of tighter bends needed in compact applications.
  • Reliability insurance
    Provide signal reliability and peace of mind.
  • Simplified installation
    It can be handled more intuitively.
  • Significantly better signal quality
    They have 112% better signal quality than standard OM2/OM3 fiber cables.
Tech Specs
Cable Length 5 m
Network Cable Type Network cable
Cable / Technology Fibre optic
Cable / Left Connector Type MPO multi-mode
Cable / Right Connector Type LC multi-mode
Cable / Right Connector Gender Male
Cable / Left Connector Gender Male
Model HPE
Model PremierFlex
Brand HPE
Packaged Quantity 1
Length 5 m
Colour Blue

Product Faqs

Ask a Question

Ask a Question


Sort by   
  • How long does it take for delivery?
    Question by: C Smith on 2021-06-11

    Orders placed via the website before 5pm (Monday - Friday) are usually delivered the next business day. Orders placed over the weekend and bank holidays are despatched the following business day. Please note that orders being shipped to offshore or remote locations may take 2-3 days to be delivered.

    Answer by: admin on 2021-06-11 01:31:17
  • Is this product brand new?
    Question by: G Clarkson on 2021-08-15

    The vast majority of the items we sell are brand new, but we sometime have other product grades available, which provide a great solution for those businesses that are perhaps on a tighter budget. You can see the condition or grade of stock for every product featured on our website. The condition is shown on the top right-hand side of each product page.

    Answer by: admin on 2021-08-15
  • Why is this product much cheaper than I've seen elsewhere?
    Question by: H Anderson on 2022-02-10

    Our expertise with the leading technology manufacturers such as Dell, HP, Lenovo and Microsoft allows us to source the most popular products at the best possible prices and pass those saving onto you. As well as special deals and exclusive products, we can often command volume related discounts because we buy and hold physical stock unlike many of our competitors.

    Answer by: admin on 2022-02-10
  • What is your returns policy for this product?
    Question by: D Jones on 2022-03-13

    We hope you'll be pleased with any product you purchase from us but we appreciate that there are times when you might need to return items to us. We have slightly different returns processes based on whether you are a business or a consumer and the reason for the return. We've summarised the key returns information here but please refer to our terms and conditions for full details.

    Answer by: admin on 2022-03-13